私隱政策

我們認真看待,

如同你亦應一樣。

請細閱以下私隱政策,如有任何疑問歡迎聯絡我們。

個人資料及私隱

PizzaExpress Hong Kong Limited(下稱「本公司」或「我們」)致力保障客人及會員的個人資料安全。此個人資料及私隱政策(下稱「政策」)列明了我們將如何收集及使用 閣下的個人資料(請參閱下文)並符合及遵守香港特別行政區(「香港」)法例《個人資料(私隱)條例》 (「私隱條例」)的規定。我們同樣致力確保任何我們我們的管理人員及員工所收集的個人資料將予嚴謹保密及保護。

此政策適用於所有我們收集或 閣下提供的資料,包括但不限於我們的餐廳、網站、電話訪問等。

請細閱以下條文,以確保 閣下提供資料前,明白 閣下的資料會如何被使用。

我們所收集的資料:

我們分別從本公司的網站、手機服務,以及其他途徑搜集的資料(「資料」)包括但不限於:

  1. 帳戶名稱
  2. 密碼
  3. 姓名
  4. 性別
  5. 會員卡上的稱呼
  6. 會員卡號碼
  7. 出生日期,用作賺取生日獎賞
  8. 郵寄地址
  9. 手提電話號碼
  10. 電話號碼
  11. 電郵地址
  12. 國籍
  13. 書寫的語言,餐廳和薄餅的偏好
  14. 使用會員卡換取優惠時所需出示的身份證明文件(需附相片)

我們或許會不定期建議 閣下提供身邊親朋好友的資料。並向 閣下提供他們或會有感興趣的推廣優惠和活動。 我們絕不會用這些資料直接聯絡 閣下的親朋好友。

部份服務需要 閣下提供特定的資料,若欠缺相關資料,則可能令我們無法提供相應的服務。

We may also collect information relating to your online session, including but not limited to the browser type and version, operating system, the IP address, geographical location of your computer, your domain name and/or URLs, the use of which is for providing statistical information so that we can provide better services.

Our site may use a technology called “cookies” to collect information from you without your knowledge. The personal information collected may include relevant login and authentication details as well as information relating to your activities and preferences across our site. Cookies allow us to [calculate the number of people visiting our site, track users’ progress and measure users’ traffic patterns]. This will enable us to provide better services to you.

If you refuse to accept cookies by activating relevant browser settings, you may be unable to access certain parts of our site.

我們如何運用收集的資料?

閣下所提供的資料將以下列方式使用:

  1. 為 閣下開設PizzaExpress Club的帳戶,或讓 閣下選購我們網站上的各項產品或服務;
  2. 當服務有所更改時用以通知 閣下;
  3. 視乎 閣下註冊時所表明的意願(例如:登記可接收我們的通訊郵件);
  4. 如閣下於註冊時已同意(例如:登記可接收我們的通訊郵件)將收到所希望知道的相關產品、服務或折扣優惠資訊,或其他您或會有感興趣的資訊;
  5. 邀請 閣下參加我們的網上意見調查;
  6. 滿足 閣下在使用我們的網絡、手機或其他服務時的要求;
  7. 用於PizzaExpress Club的運作,如積分計算,,提供相關會員福利和服務,持續研究項目和改善計劃;
  8. 用作辨識和核對 閣下身份(如在本餐廳兌換禮品時作核實用途);
  9. 以 閣下的會籍作參考和紀錄用途;
  10. 用以查閱我們所提供的產品和服務有關之 閣下的賬戶餘額、付款記錄以及/或賬戶狀態
  11. 為 閣下處理我們所提供的產品和服務有關之任何付款指示,或賬戶功能
  12. 若本公司的附屬機構、相關公司、商業合作夥伴,不定期有上述需要或提供優惠,亦會參考或使用 閣下的資料。

除上述用途或需要外,我們絕不會將 閣下的資料用於其他地方,或提供予其他單位或機構。

Will your Data be disclosed?

Your Data held by us will not be disclosed or transferred to any other party but we may, where such disclosure is necessary to satisfy the purpose, or a directly related purpose, for which the Data was collected, provide such information to the following parties:

  1. Any of our subsidiaries, associate companies, business associates, or affiliates upon your consent
  2. Any person who is acting for or on behalf of us or jointly with us for administrative or other purposes deemed necessary in order to maintain or improve our services
  3. Government and regulatory authorities and law enforcement agencies and other organisations as required or authorised by law

The Data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside Hong Kong and you consent to such transfer. We will take all necessary steps in order to ensure that any Data is treated securely in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

How long do we retain your Data?

Your Data will be retained by us for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the original or directly related purposes for which it was collected, unless the Data are also retained in order to satisfy any applicable statutory or contractual obligations.

您可以怎樣查看或更改您的資料?

您有權對任何提供給我們的資料作出修改。

如您的資料有變,我們建議您盡快於www.pizzaexpress.com.hk/club進行更新。為保障您的個人資料安全,登入時須輸入您的帳戶名稱及密碼。

您可以書面要求查閱我們於網上收集並儲存於資料庫的屬於您的個人資料,地址如下:

PizzaExpress 香港總辦事處
香港仔黃竹坑香葉道2號
One Island South 9樓928室
T: (852) 2123 1 083 F: (852) 2850 7848
E: club@pizzaexpress.hk

In accordance with the terms of the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, we are entitled to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request.

To change the email address you have used to subscribe to our newsletter or mailing list, click the “unsubscribe” button located in the last email received then simply register the new desired email address on our website. Alternatively, contact newsletter@pizzaexpress.hk.

授權

PizzaExpress Club網站一經使用,即表示您已授權我們依私隱政策收集及使用您的個人資料。 如果我們的私隱政策有變,我們將於網站上公佈或作另行通知。

第三方網站

此網站上包含往其他網站的連結,這些網站並不受我們的私隱政策所限。一旦您離開我們的網站後請注意其他網站的私隱政策以確保您的資料安全。我們對您提供予第三方網站的資料並無控制權。

宣傳電郵及推廣

您可以選擇是否提供您的個人資料或所想收到的信息類型。當您註冊成為PizzaExpress Club的成員,您將可以選擇您所想接收的宣傳資料。我們會定時為您送上最新產品和服務的資訊,以及訂閱這些服務所得到的特別優惠。

如果您不希望收到我們的任何資訊,請在我們的會員申請表格上註明您的選擇或登入到我的帳戶,並編輯帳戶資料。或者您可以電郵給我們,並告訴我們您想取消接受宣傳電郵。

此私隱政策原以英文撰訂,現譯為中文。如中英文版本有所差異,一概以英文版本為準。